Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,61710,326
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5005,903
ParanaArgentina 10,2476,368
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8686,132
PehuajoArgentina 10,6836,638
PergaminoArgentina 10,4366,485
PigeArgentina 10,8596,748
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4406,488
PosadasArgentina 9,5925,960
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8136,098
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9116,780
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3826,451
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5399,035
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0038,701
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,0821,294
ParakouBenin 3,8032,363
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8344,247
ParacatuBrazil 8,1335,054
ParanaBrazil 7,7554,819
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0055,596
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6145,353
ParintinsBrazil 7,4654,639
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5104,045
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4705,885
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2445,123
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9484,317
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9094,293
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7114,792
PeixeBrazil 7,7524,817
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0304,369
PicosBrazil 6,8664,267
PiraiBrazil 8,4885,275
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1285,051
PompeuBrazil 8,2195,107
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1425,681
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0704,394
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2105,723
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5005,282
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5695,946
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6324,743
PosseBrazil 7,8124,855
PlevenBulgaria 2,1461,334
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1831,356
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4536,495
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4094,604
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5103,424
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0505,002
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7343,563
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8953,663
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2913,909
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3155,167
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3802,722
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3055,161
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8624,264
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0574,386
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8284,864
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1135,041
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0154,359
ParronChile 11,0776,884
Puerto AysenChile 12,0777,505
Puerto MonttChile 11,7957,329
Punta ArenasChile 12,5577,803
PingbianChina 9,4325,861
PeralesColombia 8,3075,162
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5644,701
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6695,387
PragueCzech Republic 1,450901
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0164,360
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8034,228
PoloDominican Republic 6,9754,335
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7984,225
PichilingueEcuador 9,0795,642
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1545,689
PuyoEcuador 8,9905,586
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2842,041
ParisFrance 699434
PerpignanFrance 404251
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4657,746
Port-GentilGabon 5,0103,113
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8796,139
PotsdamGermany 1,508937
PatrasGreece 2,0711,287
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7562,956
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3112,058
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3223,929
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0404,375
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1955,093
PecsHungary 1,6271,011
PambanIndia 8,5965,341
PuneIndia 7,4814,649
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0806,885
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7197,282
PadovaItaly 1,130702
Paganella MountainItaly 1,079670
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,414879
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,394866
PantelleriaItaly 1,391865
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,000622
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,037644
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,178732
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,324823
PiacenzaItaly 955594
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,003623
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,155717
Ponza IslandItaly 1,264785
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,502933
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,201746
PrizziItaly 1,445898
PakseLaos 10,2376,361
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5896,580
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3045,782
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3425,805
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0818,750
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7341,078
PatheinMyanmar 9,2715,761
PutaoMyanmar 8,6685,386
PyiMyanmar 9,1515,687
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,26510,729
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,32712,010
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,63012,199
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,63012,198
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,65212,212
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,19011,925
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,44512,084
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2665,137
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3682,714
PohangNorth Korea 9,9176,163
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4635,881
PadidanPakistan 6,4494,007
PanjgurPakistan 6,1173,801
ParachinarPakistan 6,1613,829
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1793,840
PeshawarPakistan 6,2713,897
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2159,455
PilarParaguay 9,6886,020
PiscoPeru 9,8176,100
PiuraPeru 9,4875,896
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2045,719
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6227,222
PoznanPoland 1,7261,073
PrzemyslPoland 2,0191,254
Penhas DouradasPortugal 558347
PortalegrePortugal 634394
Porto Portugal 592368
PavelecRussia 3,2011,989
PecoraRussia 4,3172,682
PermRussia 4,2602,647
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1385,678
PetrozavodskRussia 3,1321,947
PjatigorskRussia 3,5792,224
PoronajskRussia 9,1815,705
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1591,963
Providenja BayRussia 8,0164,981
PskovRussia 2,6471,645
PodorSenegal 3,2051,991
PopradSlovakia 1,8231,133
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0415,618
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2765,143
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 576358
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7405,431
Port SudanSudan 4,5002,796
ParamariboSuriname 6,6404,126
PiteňSweden 2,8461,768
PalmyraSyria 3,5852,228
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8379,841
PhetchabunThailand 9,7866,081
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6916,022
PhraeThailand 9,5795,952
PhuketThailand 10,2406,363
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2136,347
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9906,208
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0436,241
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7354,185
Plymouth, EnglandUk 799497
PoltavaUkraine 2,8581,776
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1116,283
PradoUruguay 10,2796,387
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2276,355
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8804,275
Pana, IlUsa 6,9314,307
Paoli, InUsa 6,7374,186
Paris, IlUsa 6,8174,236
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8574,261
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4904,655
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9374,932
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8204,859
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6214,736
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3694,579
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3225,172
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3794,585
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8934,283
Perry, OkUsa 7,7144,794
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8993,666
Philo, OhUsa 6,3883,970
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9165,541
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3554,570
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4814,649
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7844,216
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1234,426
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2293,871
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7463,571
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4583,392
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2894,530
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2005,096
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7844,216
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8244,241
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2614,512
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3375,181
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9284,926
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8203,617
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3375,181
Portage, WiUsa 6,6414,127
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3443,321
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5215,295
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8434,252
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5694,704
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0194,983
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0603,766
Princeton, InUsa 6,9434,314
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5193,429
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0555,005
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6094,728
PetaukeZambia 7,2434,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -