Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9293,684
BustAfghanistan 5,8513,636
BatnaAlgeria 1,103686
BecharAlgeria 1,313816
BejaiaAlgeria 950590
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,465910
BiskraAlgeria 1,159720
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8631,158
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8307,972
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7967,951
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8127,962
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1977,579
ByrdAntarctica 15,2579,481
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9446,801
BarilocheArgentina 11,6587,244
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3786,449
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,82910,458
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,17010,670
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1178,773
BrestBelarus 2,1441,332
BrusselsBelgium 963598
Belize CityBelize 8,3855,211
BeninBenin 4,1322,568
BohiconBenin 4,0392,510
BermudaBermuda 5,5033,419
BageBrazil 9,8456,118
BambuiBrazil 8,3475,187
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3485,188
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7664,205
BarcelosBrazil 7,7824,836
BarraBrazil 7,3444,563
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9484,317
BarreirasBrazil 7,5504,692
BelémBrazil 6,7884,218
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2305,114
BelterraBrazil 7,3384,560
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2124,482
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4025,842
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5654,701
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0615,009
BrevesBrazil 6,9454,316
BurgasBulgaria 2,3941,488
BurundiBurundi 6,0603,766
BatouriCameroon 4,6112,865
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1913,226
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1505,064
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9413,692
Banff, AbCanada 7,7124,792
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8203,616
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0252,501
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6444,750
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6424,127
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7343,563
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1905,090
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9614,325
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0814,400
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4532,767
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3095,164
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9472,453
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9254,925
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2053,856
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7762,968
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3862,725
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0607,494
BeijingChina 8,8835,520
BarranquillaColombia 7,7874,839
Benito SalasColombia 8,4325,240
BogotáColombia 8,2065,099
BrnoCzech Republic 1,575979
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2083,236
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3493,324
BaniDominican Republic 6,8864,279
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9534,321
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7954,223
BahariyaEgypt 3,2212,002
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3382,074
BiarritzFrance 4528
BordeauxFrance 201125
BrestFrance 600373
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8829,869
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8809,868
BitamGabon 4,7762,968
BanjulGambia 3,6002,237
BerlinGermany 1,526948
BrockenGermany 1,336830
BokeGuinea 3,8052,365
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,7312,318
BudapestHungary 1,7021,057
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7141,065
BangaloreIndia 8,1895,089
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7374,808
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3145,166
BikanerIndia 6,7844,216
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4037,707
BabolsarIran 4,6312,878
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4773,403
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3392,697
Bandar LengehIran 5,3963,353
BirjandIran 5,3613,332
BushehrIran 4,9183,056
BaghdadIraq 4,1352,570
BasraIraq 4,5752,843
BelmulletIreland 1,345836
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,169726
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,564972
BergamoItaly 967601
BolognaItaly 1,076668
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,108689
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,547962
BrindisiItaly 1,6751,041
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9212,437
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9672,465
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,8093,610
BeirutLebanon 3,3962,111
BenghaziLibya 2,3151,438
BirzaiLithuania 2,3761,476
BitolaMacedonia 1,9391,205
BlantyreMalawi 7,5654,701
BvumbweMalawi 7,5934,718
BintuluMalaysia 11,7477,300
BamakoMali 3,4592,149
Bko-SMali 3,4692,156
BougounMali 3,5852,228
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1901,361
BaitagMongolia 6,9374,311
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8914,282
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6044,725
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1635,072
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1915,090
BayankhongorMongolia 7,5004,661
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0144,980
BulganMongolia 7,4744,644
BhamawMyanmar 8,8845,521
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,28711,985
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,58912,173
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,32512,008
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,62512,195
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,60512,183
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,4305,239
BilmaNiger 3,0761,911
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3542,084
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6292,255
BergenNorway 1,9641,220
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9621,219
BjornoyaNorway 3,6272,254
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8381,764
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6161,626
BadinPakistan 6,6584,137
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6534,134
BalakotPakistan 6,3823,966
BarkhanPakistan 6,3793,964
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3165,168
BascoPhilippines 10,9136,782
BialystokPoland 2,1461,334
BejaPortugal 766476
BragancaPortugal 419261
BistritaRomania 2,1121,313
BucharestRomania 2,2451,395
BajkitRussia 6,2723,898
BarabinskRussia 5,6353,502
BarnaulRussia 6,0303,747
BerezovoRussia 4,6942,917
BiserRussia 4,4102,741
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5185,293
BogdarinRussia 7,5584,697
BogucanyRussia 6,5154,048
BomnakRussia 8,1685,076
BorRussia 5,9813,717
BorzjaRussia 8,0214,984
BratskRussia 6,8604,263
BelgradeSerbia 1,8001,119
BoSierra Leone 4,0442,513
BontheSierra Leone 4,1072,552
BratislavaSlovakia 1,578981
BerberaSomalia 5,8153,613
BusanSouth Korea 9,9866,206
BadajozSpain 635394
BarcelonaSpain 405252
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 167104
BabanusaSudan 4,5702,840
BaselSwitzerland 886551
BernSwitzerland 849527
BangkokThailand 9,9536,185
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9416,178
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5605,941
BizerteTunisia 1,208750
BalikesirTurkey 2,5161,563
BursaTurkey 2,5891,609
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3373,316
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,356843
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,297806
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,299807
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,023635
Bournemouth-HurnUk 831516
Brighton, EnglandUk 847527
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1875,709
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2285,113
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0433,755
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1144,421
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1154,422
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3514,568
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6804,772
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6154,732
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4554,011
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4733,401
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3155,167
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9674,329
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1395,679
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2975,156
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4503,387
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4884,653
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6654,763
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4193,989
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7454,813
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8283,622
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1394,437
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9855,583
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2164,484
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4363,999
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7404,188
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2415,121
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1784,460
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6913,536
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2845,148
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3535,190
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2024,475
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7823,593
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4583,392
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5814,089
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8624,264
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0914,407
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0875,026
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6743,526
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3784,585
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6304,120
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9173,677
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7504,195
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5664,702
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4874,652
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4745,266
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2314,493
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0145,602
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3183,926
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4113,984
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9873,720
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7214,798
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4934,035
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9844,340
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5113,425
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5065,286
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6913,536
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0364,372
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4094,604
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7064,789
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7204,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -