Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 862536
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1021,306
OranArgentina 9,7436,054
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8088,580
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8319,838
OstendeBelgium 957595
ObidosBrazil 7,3174,547
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,4432,139
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6493,511
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6493,511
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,7287,288
OdenseDenmark 1,6141,003
OtavaloEcuador 8,8805,518
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,47910,861
OuluFinland 2,9461,830
OroomiehIran 3,9792,472
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 989615
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7972,360
ObihiroJapan 9,8226,103
OfunatoJapan 10,1576,311
OitaJapan 10,2906,394
OkayamaJapan 10,2636,377
OkinoerabuJapan 10,6816,637
OmaezakiJapan 10,4606,500
OmuJapan 9,6455,993
OnahamaJapan 10,3376,424
OsakaJapan 10,3346,422
OshimaJapan 10,4946,521
OtaruJapan 9,7196,039
OwaseJapan 10,4256,478
OuarzazateMorocco 1,441896
OujoaMorocco 948589
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,31910,762
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,60812,185
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,35612,028
OphirNew Zealand 19,32112,006
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,43112,075
OtautauNew Zealand 19,16711,911
OcotalNicaragua 8,5285,299
OrlandNorway 2,3861,483
OsloNorway 2,0411,268
OhotskRussia 8,1635,072
OkhotskRussia 8,1635,072
OlekminskRussia 7,3614,574
OlenekRussia 6,4664,018
OmskRussia 5,3563,328
OnegaRussia 3,4042,115
OrenburgRussia 4,2762,657
OymyakonRussia 7,7714,829
OviedoSpain 310193
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4531,524
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7401,082
OdessaUkraine 2,5901,609
OvrucUkraine 2,4661,533
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7944,222
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3664,577
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2273,869
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3535,191
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5124,046
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6183,491
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8004,847
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3694,579
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9904,343
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4205,232
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2754,521
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2784,523
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8084,231
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0654,390
Orono, MeUsa 5,1883,224
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6084,106
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8023,606
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8244,241
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3694,579
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9004,288
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3693,958
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5724,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -