Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0213,742
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1573,826
JuninArgentina 10,5136,533
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8635,508
JacobinaBrazil 7,2024,476
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4384,000
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5094,045
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1395,058
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,3765,205
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3714,580
JiuquanChina 7,8204,860
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,6155,353
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,8504,257
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0044,353
JoensuuFinland 2,9641,842
JokioinenFinland 2,5821,604
JyvskylFinland 2,7801,728
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9872,478
JulianehbGreenland 3,4832,164
JagdalpurIndia 8,0985,032
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,0027,458
JerusalemIsrael 3,4862,166
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,5525,314
JosNigeria 3,8672,403
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0941,922
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0971,925
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3813,965
JhelumPakistan 6,5004,039
JiwaniPakistan 6,0563,763
JuliacaPeru 9,5075,908
JakutskRussia 7,5364,683
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,7002,300
JenisejskRussia 6,2493,883
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7956,087
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3985,840
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5964,099
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4862,788
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1123,177
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3205,170
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 805500
JubaSudan 5,4003,355
JokkmokkSweden 2,9081,807
JönköpingSweden 1,9641,220
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9581,217
JendoubaTunisia 1,195742
JerbaTunisia 1,527949
JerseyUk 657408
JaltaUkraine 2,8801,790
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4714,642
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1574,447
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9594,324
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9574,323
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1453,819
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8924,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -