Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,7231,071
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 862535
AlgiersAlgeria 860534
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,104686
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3736,446
AzulArgentina 10,6436,614
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,52410,268
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8679,238
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4609,607
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3469,536
AmberleyAustralia 17,15910,663
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0132,494
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2492,640
AimoresBrazil 8,0394,995
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2074,479
AltamiraBrazil 7,1964,472
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9214,922
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5465,311
ApodiBrazil 6,5234,053
AracajuBrazil 6,9964,347
AracuaiBrazil 7,8364,870
AragarcasBrazil 8,3315,177
AraxaBrazil 8,3585,194
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7534,196
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2205,108
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1735,079
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0124,357
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1242,563
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8212,996
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2743,898
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5294,057
AbecheChad 3,9372,446
AntofagastaChile 10,1816,327
AricaChile 9,7566,063
AltaiChina 6,6244,116
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7855,459
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7095,412
AraucaColombia 7,7514,817
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8274,242
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7484,194
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9074,292
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1101,933
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3922,108
AswanEgypt 3,8352,383
AsyutEgypt 3,4732,158
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8015,469
AsmaraEritrea 4,9693,088
AssabEritrea 5,4293,373
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4923,413
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 899559
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4428,975
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0607,494
AccraGhana 4,1972,608
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3131,437
AthensGreece 2,2401,392
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2551,401
AasiaatGreenland 4,0352,507
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2972,049
AputiteqGreenland 3,2502,020
AkureyriIceland 2,6771,663
AgraIndia 7,2124,482
AhmedabadIndia 7,0644,390
AkolaIndia 7,5834,712
AllahabadIndia 7,6204,735
AmritsarIndia 6,6714,145
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,4408,352
AbadanIran 4,6252,874
ArakIran 4,5392,820
AlbengaItaly 821510
AlgheroItaly 904561
AmendolaItaly 1,468912
AnconaItaly 1,254779
ArezzoItaly 1,121697
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2362,632
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2282,627
AbashiriJapan 9,7456,056
AburatsuJapan 10,4366,485
AikawaJapan 10,1246,291
AjiroJapan 10,4546,496
AkitaJapan 10,0316,233
AkuneJapan 10,3326,420
AomoriJapan 9,9466,180
AsahikawaJapan 9,7086,033
AsosanJapan 10,2966,398
AmmanJordan 3,5402,200
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,1343,812
AinaziLatvia 2,4411,517
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1925,091
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3715,202
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5545,316
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0845,023
AtarMauritania 2,7341,699
AgalegaMauritius 8,4055,223
AcapulcoMexico 9,3435,806
AayanbulagMongolia 7,2974,534
AltaiMongolia 7,2154,484
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,6144,731
AgadirMorocco 1,584984
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,116693
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,30111,994
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,55612,152
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,40112,056
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,27211,976
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,51112,124
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,57912,166
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,26411,971
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,24911,962
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,24711,961
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,24711,961
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,24711,961
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,24711,961
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,6095,350
AgadezNiger 3,0781,913
AsuncionParaguay 9,5035,905
ArequipaPeru 9,6806,015
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,0766,882
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9189,270
AradRomania 1,8651,159
AjanRussia 8,3145,166
AldanRussia 7,6934,780
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8532,394
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4193,368
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9845,582
AnadyrRussia 7,9964,969
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5362,197
ArmavirRussia 3,4082,118
AstrakhanRussia 3,8952,420
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,59010,309
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 516321
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 485301
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 565351
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 719447
Abu HamedSudan 4,2192,622
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8483,013
AqiqSudan 4,6782,907
ArbaatSudan 4,4622,773
AromaSudan 4,7252,936
AtbaraSudan 4,4152,744
Abu KamalSyria 3,8032,364
AleppoSyria 3,4142,121
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1056,279
AtakpameTogo 3,9842,476
AdanaTurkey 3,2232,003
AfyonTurkey 2,7611,716
AnkaraTurkey 2,9051,805
AntalyaTurkey 2,8591,776
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0043,110
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,543959
AberporthUk 1,000621
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,024636
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8751,786
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8271,757
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5203,430
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5053,421
ArtigasUruguay 9,8956,149
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2774,522
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1604,449
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4645,259
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1605,071
Ada, MnUsa 6,9714,332
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4143,986
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7544,197
Akron, OhUsa 6,2943,911
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2075,100
Albany, GaUsa 7,0354,372
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6423,506
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9534,321
Albion, NeUsa 7,3664,577
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4395,244
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9634,327
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2314,494
Algona, IaUsa 7,0374,373
Alice, TxUsa 8,3635,197
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8713,648
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6714,767
Alma, MiUsa 6,4263,993
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2113,859
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5925,339
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0945,030
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6213,493
Amite, LaUsa 7,6124,730
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0444,999
Anderson, InUsa 6,6754,148
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7664,205
Angelica, NyUsa 5,9863,720
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4143,986
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0885,026
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2654,515
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2154,483
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7054,167
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5934,097
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5385,305
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3394,561
Athens, GaUsa 6,8574,261
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9594,325
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8723,649
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3155,788
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3694,579
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7924,221
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8504,878
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6934,159
Austin, TxUsa 8,1725,078
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2273,248
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9373,690
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4424,624
AdenYemen 5,6183,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -