Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6283,497
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7743,588
MilianaAlgeria 860535
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6654,142
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,14110,030
Malarg EArgentina 11,1096,903
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5247,161
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6266,603
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4256,478
MendozaArgentina 10,8506,742
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,8416,737
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,9496,182
Mackay MoAustralia 16,38810,184
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,16011,285
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1468,790
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4178,959
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,16410,666
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,18110,677
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,77410,424
Mount GambierAustralia 16,83910,464
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6599,731
MuharraqBahrain 5,0763,154
MinskBelarus 2,4551,526
MogilevBelarus 2,6111,623
MaunBotswana 7,5034,662
MacapaBrazil 6,8354,247
MacauBrazil 6,4083,982
MaceioBrazil 6,8044,228
MachadoBrazil 8,5015,283
ManausBrazil 7,7454,813
MarabaBrazil 7,1824,463
MaringaBrazil 9,0005,593
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,2234,488
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7024,786
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0674,391
MonteiroBrazil 6,7004,163
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9194,921
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5014,040
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2474,503
MamfeCameroon 4,3252,688
MarouaCameroon 3,9782,472
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3543,327
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6263,496
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6064,727
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4514,630
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2245,110
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5534,693
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2565,130
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8303,002
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9883,099
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4813,406
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5073,422
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2504,505
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7033,544
Morden, MbCanada 6,8974,286
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9223,680
MoundouChad 4,2452,638
MatecanaColombia 8,3245,173
MoroniComoros 7,6454,751
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6921,051
MarstalDenmark 1,571976
Melville HallDominica 6,3583,951
MichesDominican Republic 6,7324,183
MocaDominican Republic 6,8224,239
MoncionDominican Republic 6,8704,269
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,8784,274
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8054,229
MilagroEcuador 9,1685,697
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8901,796
MinyaEgypt 3,3782,099
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5262,812
MassawaEritrea 4,9813,095
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1221,319
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3801,479
MarseilleFrance 586364
MontpellierFrance 486302
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,7394,188
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1769,431
MakokouGabon 4,9783,094
MayumbaGabon 5,3493,324
MitzicGabon 4,9173,056
MkamboGabon 4,9633,084
MoandaGabon 5,2133,239
MouilaGabon 5,1903,225
MagdeburgGermany 1,409876
MunichGermany 1,209751
MünsterGermany 1,202747
MethoniGreece 2,1361,327
MilosGreece 2,3601,467
MitiliniGreece 2,4301,510
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4251,507
MacentaGuinea 3,9342,445
MamouGuinea 3,7892,355
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0487,487
MiskolcHungary 1,8391,143
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9754,956
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,1834,464
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3724,581
MusulipatnamIndia 8,2385,119
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,7597,928
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6028,453
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5976,585
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6979,133
MashhadIran 5,2073,236
Malin HeadIreland 1,394866
M. CalamitaItaly 1,012629
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,596992
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,583984
MilanItaly 930578
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 891554
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,081672
ManIvory Coast 4,0302,504
MaebashiJapan 10,3186,412
MaizuruJapan 10,2516,370
MakurazakiJapan 10,4096,468
MatsueJapan 10,1486,306
MatsumotoJapan 10,2886,393
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2886,393
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,9676,815
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,1107,525
MishimaJapan 10,4406,488
MitoJapan 10,3776,449
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5636,564
MiyakoJapan 10,1076,281
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7286,666
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4056,466
MiyazakiJapan 10,4026,464
MombetsuJapan 9,6816,016
MoriokaJapan 10,0736,259
MuroranJapan 9,8046,093
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4116,469
MutsuJapan 9,9166,162
Ma’AnJordan 3,6352,259
MafraqJordan 3,5392,199
MombasaKenya 6,7134,171
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1795,083
MaseruLesotho 8,6195,356
MonroviaLiberia 4,2002,610
MisratahLibya 1,9291,199
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1995,095
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2835,147
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8265,485
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5075,287
MakhangaMalawi 7,6564,758
MangochiMalawi 7,4574,634
MwmosaMalawi 7,6364,745
MzimbaMalawi 7,1244,427
MzuzuMalawi 7,1024,413
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9826,824
MersingMalaysia 11,0936,893
MiriMalaysia 11,7267,287
MaleMaldives 8,5225,296
MenakaMali 3,0781,913
MoptiMali 3,2071,993
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3728,931
MazatlanMexico 9,3405,804
MeridaMexico 8,2425,122
Mexico CityMexico 9,0975,653
MonterreyMexico 8,7065,410
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2265,733
MaantyMongolia 7,8034,849
MandalgoviMongolia 7,8524,880
MatadMongolia 8,2445,123
MurenMongolia 7,2254,490
MarrakechMorocco 1,403872
MeknesMorocco 1,091678
MideltMorocco 1,205749
MaputoMozambique 8,4715,264
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8004,847
MandalayMyanmar 8,9765,578
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,0435,620
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9036,154
MindatMyanmar 8,8595,505
MonywaMyanmar 8,8945,527
MyeikMyanmar 9,9036,154
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8165,478
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,030640
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,32112,007
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,48712,110
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,30911,999
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,19811,930
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,48712,109
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,43312,076
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,60612,184
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,54212,143
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,55912,154
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,38012,043
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,59112,174
ManaguaNicaragua 8,6255,360
MasatepeNicaragua 8,6295,362
MagariaNiger 3,5292,193
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6032,239
MaradiNiger 3,4312,132
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7882,354
MakurdiNigeria 4,0882,540
MinnaNigeria 3,8372,385
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8786,138
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7441,705
MajisOman 5,6793,529
MasirahOman 6,1213,803
Muscat  Oman 5,8713,649
MultanPakistan 6,4944,036
MurreePakistan 6,4133,985
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7369,157
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4045,844
MoyobambaPeru 9,2665,758
MactanPhilippines 11,9367,417
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3637,061
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 526327
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1293,187
MagadanRussia 8,3105,164
MahackalaRussia 3,9582,460
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2992,671
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3002,672
MarkovoRussia 7,9894,964
MinusinskRussia 6,4884,031
MogocaRussia 7,8884,902
MoscowRussia 3,1241,941
MurmanskRussia 3,4862,166
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3192,684
MatamSenegal 3,2562,024
MogadishuSomalia 6,5484,069
MadridSpain 340211
Madrid (b)Spain 350217
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 646402
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 766476
MelillaSpain 896557
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 622387
MalakalSudan 4,9703,088
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4545,253
MontreuxSwitzerland 787489
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,3235,793
Mae SariangThailand 9,4065,845
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5675,945
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,0456,242
MalatyaTurkey 3,3842,103
MersinTurkey 3,1771,974
MuglaTurkey 2,6511,648
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,122698
ManstonUk 929577
MeloUruguay 9,9436,179
MercedesUruguay 10,2376,362
MontevideoUruguay 10,2776,386
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9634,327
Madison, FlUsa 7,0254,365
Madison, InUsa 6,6654,141
Madison, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7164,173
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5054,664
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5454,067
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1294,430
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7624,202
Marion, InUsa 6,6144,110
Marion, NcUsa 6,6294,119
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3963,975
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7704,828
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1523,823
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9684,951
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,3983,976
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6075,348
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9754,335
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9294,306
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5944,719
Medford, WiUsa 6,6614,139
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2274,491
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2804,524
Mena, ArUsa 7,5724,705
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3714,580
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9844,962
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1614,450
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1734,457
Midland, TxUsa 8,3715,202
Milan, MnUsa 7,0384,373
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0644,390
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5444,688
Milford, DeUsa 5,9293,684
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8944,284
Millen, GaUsa 6,8274,242
Millport, OhUsa 6,2583,889
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4713,400
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6294,119
Minden, NeUsa 7,5004,661
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8664,266
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8334,246
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9704,953
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4464,627
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9014,288
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9634,327
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5864,093
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0384,373
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1974,472
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3015,159
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8743,650
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3123,922
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6294,119
Moro, OrUsa 8,4915,276
Morris, MnUsa 6,9734,333
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8404,251
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4934,035
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2873,907
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0014,350
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3693,958
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3873,348
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0154,359
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9644,328
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5034,041
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6174,734
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1824,463
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,5654,701
MaracayVenezuela 7,2624,513
MaturinVenezuela 6,9464,316
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,5584,696
MeridaVenezuela 7,6704,766
MagoyeZambia 7,2544,508
MansaZambia 6,8134,233
MbalaZambia 6,7094,169
MfuweZambia 7,1764,459
MisamfuZambia 6,8284,243
MonguZambia 6,9994,349
MpikaZambia 7,0164,360
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2454,502
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2364,496
MumbwaZambia 7,1414,437
MwinilungaZambia 6,6864,155
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8084,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -