Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5243,433
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,481920
HuamboAngola 6,4964,037
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5679,052
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,55410,908
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,54210,901
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0189,954
Horta, FaialAzores 2,2871,421
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7644,824
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8052,986
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7922,978
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0613,766
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3262,688
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3353,936
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9894,343
Hope, BcCanada 8,1495,064
HaikouChina 10,1656,317
HailarChina 8,2675,138
HamiChina 7,2854,527
HetanChina 6,7084,168
HavanaCuba 7,5244,676
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7644,203
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7304,182
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9624,326
HelwanEgypt 3,3052,054
HurguadaEgypt 3,6722,282
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1041,307
HelsinkiFinland 2,5891,609
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6151,625
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2609,483
HamburgGermany 1,447899
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,447899
HannoverGermany 1,339832
HelgolandGermany 1,408875
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,131703
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4901,548
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0142,494
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4847,758
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4157,715
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4771,539
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9314,928
HaifaIsrael 3,4132,121
HaboroJapan 9,6245,981
HachijojimaJapan 10,6736,632
HachinoheJapan 10,0036,216
HagiJapan 10,1686,319
HakodateJapan 9,8466,118
HamadaJapan 10,1546,310
HamamatsuJapan 10,4246,478
HikoneJapan 10,3096,406
HimejiJapan 10,2816,389
HiradoJapan 10,1746,322
HirooJapan 9,8886,144
HiroshimaJapan 10,2206,351
HitaJapan 10,2486,368
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3436,427
HunLibya 2,2451,395
HomboriMali 3,1111,933
HomalinMyanmar 8,6705,387
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4965,901
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,59012,173
HighbankNew Zealand 19,51012,124
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,44312,082
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,20711,935
HororataNew Zealand 19,53012,136
HyderabadPakistan 6,5694,082
HuanucoPeru 9,5095,909
HelPoland 1,9611,218
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9835,582
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9423,071
HatangaRussia 5,9413,692
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4362,757
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6004,101
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2782,658
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6491,025
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8629,857
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5505,934
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3615,817
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,9905,586
HalaibSudan 4,2552,644
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7292,939
HudeibaSudan 4,4242,749
HaparandaSweden 2,9711,846
HarnosandSweden 2,5061,558
HamaSyria 3,4302,132
HassakahSyria 3,6862,290
Hua HinThailand 9,9966,212
HakkariTurkey 3,8792,411
Hull, EnglandUk 1,168726
HersonUkraine 2,7251,693
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3121,437
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1795,083
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4503,387
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0154,359
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0003,728
Hart, MiUsa 6,4374,000
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6013,481
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2764,521
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9774,335
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6164,733
Hays, KsUsa 7,6404,748
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1345,676
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5034,663
Helena, MtUsa 7,8814,897
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9333,687
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3283,932
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6914,158
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2385,119
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2954,533
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1874,466
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2274,491
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8743,650
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4844,030
Holly, CoUsa 7,9114,916
Homer, AkUsa 8,2335,116
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7644,203
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9794,337
Horton, KsUsa 7,3604,574
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6164,733
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3593,952
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3263,931
Houma, LaUsa 7,7074,789
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0254,987
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5254,055
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0694,393
Huron, SdUsa 7,2194,486
HanoiVietnam 9,7706,071
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6496,617
HarareZimbabwe 7,6034,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -