Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0043,731
FarahAfghanistan 5,6293,498
FormosaArgentina 9,6225,979
ForrestAustralia 15,4549,603
FrancistownBotswana 7,7844,837
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,0633,768
FloraniaBrazil 6,5154,048
FlorestaBrazil 6,8504,257
FlorianoBrazil 6,9284,305
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2025,718
FormosaBrazil 8,0034,973
FortalezaBrazil 6,3873,969
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,3485,809
FrancaBrazil 8,4795,269
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7554,198
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9394,312
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0944,408
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4174,609
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6194,734
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1314,431
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8894,281
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5524,693
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1844,464
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,9803,094
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,9733,090
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6672,900
FayaChad 3,4472,142
FamagustaCyprus 3,2031,990
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,542958
FarafraEgypt 3,2452,016
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2353,253
FichtelbergGermany 1,384860
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,110690
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9501,212
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7032,301
FaranahGuinea 3,7952,358
FalconaraItaly 1,242772
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,067663
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,456905
FonniItaly 1,001622
FrontoneItaly 1,192740
FrosinoneItaly 1,270789
FukauraJapan 9,9326,172
FukueJapan 10,2006,338
FukuiJapan 10,2326,359
FukuokaJapan 10,1966,336
FukushimaJapan 10,2406,363
FukuyamaJapan 10,2536,371
FushikiJapan 10,1966,336
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9843,719
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7755,453
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0975,653
FunchalMadeira 1,7571,092
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4083,982
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,073667
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1281,323
FaroPortugal 862535
FerganaRussia 5,9153,675
FreetownSierra Leone 4,0072,490
FalunSweden 2,2581,403
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 993617
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9641,842
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6314,742
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4394,623
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,0314,369
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9734,333
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9654,328
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2603,269
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8444,253
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0864,403
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2334,495
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9044,290
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5034,663
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4644,017
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0144,358
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9284,305
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4955,279
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4454,005
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7525,439
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3413,940
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,6164,111
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9224,923
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0374,373
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8654,887
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2154,483
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4374,621
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5754,707
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5584,075
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9374,932
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4913,412
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7264,180
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7744,831
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1863,844
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1353,812
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1145,664
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0984,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -