Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9063,670
TiranaAlbania 1,8021,120
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3821,480
TebessaAlgeria 1,236768
TimimounAlgeria 1,577980
TindoufAlgeria 1,8231,133
TouggourtAlgeria 1,340833
TrelewArgentina 11,4907,140
TucumanArgentina 10,1126,284
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1789,432
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1779,431
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0069,325
TibooburraAustralia 16,48210,242
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0649,982
TshaneBotswana 7,8764,894
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6584,759
TarauacaBrazil 8,9595,567
TauaBrazil 6,7044,166
TefeBrazil 8,1115,040
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9034,911
TeresinaBrazil 6,7594,200
TiriosBrazil 6,9984,349
TorresBrazil 9,4275,858
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6544,135
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7445,434
TriunfoBrazil 6,7544,197
TucuruiBrazil 7,0734,395
TuriacuBrazil 6,6114,108
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6143,488
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0244,986
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6684,765
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7654,204
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8894,281
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4804,027
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4063,981
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8813,655
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3745,204
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9983,727
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0123,736
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8413,630
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1433,818
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5392,821
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5597,183
TaiyuanChina 8,8645,508
TaoyuanChina 10,4616,501
TengchongChina 8,9145,539
TønderDenmark 1,513940
TylstrupDenmark 1,7571,092
TystofteDenmark 1,6391,018
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9474,317
TahrirEgypt 3,2031,991
TantaEgypt 3,2182,000
TallinEstonia 2,5411,579
TartuEstonia 2,5701,597
TampereFinland 2,6371,639
TurkuFinland 2,5081,559
ToulonFrance 645401
ToulouseFrance 278173
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2579,481
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,30210,130
TchibanGabon 5,2963,291
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8062,365
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 976607
TamaleGhana 3,7702,343
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0841,295
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1571,341
TimehriGuyana 6,8204,238
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,5565,317
TelaHonduras 8,4545,253
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,4725,265
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,4725,265
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0288,096
TabrizIran 4,0582,522
TeheranIran 4,5772,844
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4532,146
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6241,009
TarvisioItaly 1,279795
TermoliItaly 1,398869
TorinoItaly 802498
Torino/ CaselleItaly 799497
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,363847
TrevicoItaly 1,443896
TrevisoItaly 1,156719
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,278794
Turin, PiedmontItaly 798496
TabouIvory Coast 4,3562,707
TadotsuJapan 10,2926,395
TakadaJapan 10,2166,348
TakamatsuJapan 10,3036,402
TakayamaJapan 10,2676,380
TanegashimaJapan 10,4956,522
TatenoJapan 10,3966,460
TateyamaJapan 10,4926,520
TokushimaJapan 10,3516,432
TokyoJapan 10,4186,474
TomakomaiJapan 9,7946,086
TottoriJapan 10,1996,338
ToyamaJapan 10,2116,345
ToyookaJapan 10,2216,351
TsuJapan 10,3746,447
TsurugaJapan 10,2646,378
TsuyamaJapan 10,2296,356
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9073,049
TripoliLebanon 3,3882,105
TobrukLibya 2,6031,617
TripoliLibya 1,7761,104
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2271,384
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6095,350
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0975,653
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7665,447
ThyoloMalawi 7,6234,737
TawauMalaysia 12,0227,471
TessalitMali 2,5851,606
TimbuktuMali 2,9531,835
TombMali 2,9581,838
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,8901,796
TacubayaMexico 9,0975,653
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7835,458
TarialanMongolia 7,3334,557
TosontsengelMongolia 7,1744,458
TsetserlegMongolia 7,4534,631
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,8994,908
TangierMorocco 906563
TarfayaMorocco 1,9721,225
TazaMorocco 1,025637
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,1395,679
TaungooMyanmar 9,2385,740
ThandweMyanmar 9,1105,661
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,41110,820
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,38112,043
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,29311,989
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,26611,972
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,69112,236
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,47312,101
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,47712,103
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,37112,037
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,16811,911
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,34712,023
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,31712,004
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,41412,064
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,41912,067
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,48112,105
TemukaNew Zealand 19,46812,097
TimaruNew Zealand 19,46312,094
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,48612,109
TahouaNiger 3,2342,010
TillaberyNiger 3,2542,022
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7866,081
TromsoNorway 3,1631,966
TrondheimNorway 2,3751,476
ThumraitOman 5,9453,694
TacnaPeru 9,7276,044
TarapotoPeru 9,2565,752
TrujilloPeru 9,5945,962
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,9277,411
TorunPoland 1,8631,158
TimisoaraRomania 1,8601,156
TambovRussia 3,3342,072
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3153,303
TaraRussia 5,3483,323
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2823,282
TermezRussia 5,7503,573
TernejRussia 9,3775,827
TobolskRussia 4,9583,081
TomskRussia 5,9613,704
Tot’MaRussia 3,5082,180
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2542,643
TuapseRussia 3,2712,033
TuraRussia 6,2913,909
TurukhanskRussia 5,7033,544
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6072,863
TortosaSpain 347215
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,8135,476
TokerSudan 4,6292,876
TartousSyria 3,3722,096
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4816,513
TaboraTanzania 6,4203,989
TakThailand 9,5995,965
TrangThailand 10,3656,441
TabligboTogo 4,0982,547
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,9965,590
TunisTunisia 1,266787
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5022,798
TireeUk 1,507936
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,303810
TernopilUkraine 2,2191,379
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,0336,234
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0324,370
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9314,928
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1214,425
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1614,450
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1914,469
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2993,914
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4853,408
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3694,579
Temple, TxUsa 8,0895,026
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7014,785
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3374,560
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4073,982
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0354,371
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4233,992
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3705,201
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4074,603
Towanda, PaUsa 5,8853,657
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1175,044
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8463,633
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9445,558
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6224,736
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2244,489
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6354,123
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6833,532
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0024,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -