Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,482921
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,333828
EsquelArgentina 11,7977,331
EzeizaArgentina 10,4026,464
East SaleAustralia 17,36910,794
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1219,396
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1229,397
EssendonAustralia 17,17210,671
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4935,278
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,6866,019
EspinosaBrazil 7,6944,781
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8193,616
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4524,631
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4204,611
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4304,617
Edson, AbCanada 7,5704,704
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2755,142
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3243,930
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1814,462
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1935,091
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1663,210
ErlianChina 8,3395,182
El CaranoColombia 8,3265,174
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8181,130
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,9504,319
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7464,192
El ArishEgypt 3,4242,128
El TorEgypt 3,5942,233
ErfurtGermany 1,299807
EssenGermany 1,126700
EsfahanIran 4,7792,970
EilatIsrael 3,6082,242
EsashiJapan 9,8186,101
EldoretKenya 6,0283,746
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,3714,580
EssaouiraMorocco 1,477918
EeldeNetherlands 1,263785
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,55212,150
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,55512,152
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,6555,378
EnuguNigeria 4,2032,612
EncarnacionParaguay 9,5825,954
EvoraPortugal 721448
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,8955,527
EkimcanRussia 8,4675,261
Elat’MaRussia 3,3732,096
ElistaRussia 3,6102,243
ErbogacenRussia 6,8074,230
EssejRussia 6,1313,810
Ed DueimSudan 4,6172,869
El FasherSudan 4,2102,616
El GeneinaSudan 4,0582,522
El ObeidSudan 4,5532,829
El ShowakSudan 4,8202,995
En NahudSudan 4,4822,785
EdirneTurkey 2,3411,455
ErzincanTurkey 3,4482,143
ErzurumTurkey 3,5702,219
EskisehirTurkey 2,7241,693
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,6992,920
EntebbeUganda 5,9053,669
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,415879
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,338831
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2493,883
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9594,325
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0463,136
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5054,664
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5744,707
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6725,389
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,2963,912
Elko, NvUsa 8,5515,314
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5734,706
Elmira, NyUsa 5,8983,665
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6205,356
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4663,397
Erie, PaUsa 6,1383,814
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,4374,622
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6795,393
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4574,634
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0155,602
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2224,488
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2325,116
Evansville, InUsa 6,9064,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -