Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,25410,722
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6477,238
WilliamtownAustralia 17,46110,851
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,0139,951
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5569,045
WoomeraAustralia 16,17510,051
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3918,943
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7582,957
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0773,776
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5404,686
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6914,780
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0593,765
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3253,930
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8014,226
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0774,398
WillemstadCuraƧao 7,2204,487
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4137,714
WajimaJapan 10,1316,296
WakamatsuJapan 10,2466,367
WakayamaJapan 10,3626,439
WakkanaiJapan 9,5185,915
WajirKenya 6,2193,864
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5514,692
WindhoekNamibia 7,5824,712
WaihiNew Zealand 19,33212,013
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,50912,123
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,43712,078
WaimateNew Zealand 19,44112,081
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,49412,114
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,69112,236
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,69112,236
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,44512,083
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,54712,147
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,08411,859
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,62812,197
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,47112,099
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,47012,099
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,53412,139
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,63312,200
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,28911,986
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,67512,226
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,56712,159
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,66912,222
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,67312,225
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,46412,095
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,26111,969
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,35812,029
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,23411,952
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,51612,127
WintonNew Zealand 19,19111,926
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,22611,947
WarsawPoland 1,9701,224
WroclawPoland 1,6661,035
WonsanSouth Korea 9,5315,922
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6602,896
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8942,420
WauSudan 4,9233,059
WaddingtonUk 1,103685
Waco, TxUsa 8,0424,997
Wake IslandUsa 12,9598,053
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7074,789
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7864,217
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2665,137
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8314,245
Warren, OhUsa 6,2583,889
Warren, PaUsa 6,0583,765
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0914,407
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0893,784
Washington, IaUsa 7,0314,369
Washington, InUsa 6,8084,231
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3514,568
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7383,566
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1014,413
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7014,164
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,4504,008
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5204,051
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9614,326
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4124,606
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1374,435
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0014,972
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6434,750
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3153,924
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9483,696
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0874,404
West Point, GaUsa 7,0454,378
West Point, NyUsa 5,7463,571
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0214,363
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6754,148
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9634,948
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6284,740
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1405,058
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8573,639
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1933,848
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5074,043
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9483,696
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2904,530
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9483,696
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9373,689
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4263,993
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4674,019
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9984,349
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6595,381
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7844,216
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6794,150
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7085,411
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6164,111
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1973,851
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3363,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -