Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 303188
LuandaAngola 6,0023,730
LuenaAngola 6,5194,051
La PlataArgentina 10,3806,450
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7396,052
La RiojaArgentina 10,4316,482
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6196,599
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4277,723
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6355,988
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,49710,873
LavertonAustralia 17,16610,667
LearmonthAustralia 13,7668,554
LongreachAustralia 16,22710,084
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,22710,083
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,90511,126
Low HeadAustralia 17,44910,843
LinzAustria 1,369851
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8741,164
LerwickUk 1,8731,164
La PazBolivia 9,4525,873
LavrasBrazil 8,4115,227
LencoisBrazil 7,3864,589
LinharesBrazil 7,9814,959
LondrinaBrazil 8,9535,564
LomBulgaria 2,0311,262
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9074,292
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1363,813
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3593,952
Langara, BcCanada 8,2155,105
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1083,796
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6864,776
London, OnCanada 6,1553,825
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9233,059
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5844,091
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0825,022
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,0881,297
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7596,686
LanzhouChina 8,4465,248
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0364,994
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9604,947
LimonCosta Rica 8,5225,296
LarnacaCyprus 3,1901,982
LimassolCyprus 3,1531,959
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8084,230
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1823,841
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,590988
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7694,206
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8334,246
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8204,238
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8224,239
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9845,583
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2865,770
LuxorEgypt 3,7002,299
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7645,446
Laucala BayFiji 17,21710,699
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8071,744
Le MansFrance 543337
LilleFrance 896557
LyonFrance 615382
LambarnGabon 5,0463,136
LastourvilleGabon 5,1243,184
LibrevilleGabon 4,9003,045
LeipzigGermany 1,407875
LindenbergGermany 1,556967
LamiaGreece 2,1001,305
LarissaGreece 2,0701,287
LemnosGreece 2,2761,414
LimnosGreece 2,2881,422
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3213,928
LabeGuinea 3,6922,294
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3927,701
La CeibaHonduras 8,4035,222
La MesaHonduras 8,5105,288
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7184,175
LudhianaIndia 6,8034,227
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,526948
LatinaItaly 1,241771
LatronicoItaly 1,538956
LecceItaly 1,7031,059
LodwarKenya 5,8093,610
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5895,958
LiepajaLatvia 2,1881,360
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2051,370
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 943586
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8711,163
LabuanMalaysia 11,7427,296
LuqaMalta 1,6371,017
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4043,979
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5365,926
LashioMyanmar 9,0275,609
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,49412,114
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,30411,995
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,56412,157
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,40712,060
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,64412,207
LincolnNew Zealand 19,57012,161
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,67312,225
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,67312,225
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,67312,225
LagosNigeria 4,1172,559
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0741,289
LillehammerNorway 2,1441,333
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6354,123
La VictoriaParaguay 9,2575,753
LimaPeru 9,7506,059
LegaspiPhilippines 11,6717,252
LisbonPortugal 785488
LeninbadRussia 5,7743,588
LevsiRussia 4,7842,973
LungiSierra Leone 4,0072,490
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,341833
LanzaroteSpain 1,9001,181
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9861
LocarnoSwitzerland 915569
LuganoSwitzerland 919571
LatakiaSyria 3,3302,069
LampangThailand 9,5185,914
LoeiThailand 9,7506,059
Lop BuriThailand 9,8746,136
LomeTogo 4,1422,574
LeemingUk 1,223760
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8741,164
London, EnglandUk 916570
London-GatwickUk 888552
LynehamUk 911566
L’VovUkraine 2,1021,306
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5451,582
LozovajaUkraine 2,9881,857
LubnyUkraine 2,7491,708
LuckUkraine 2,2281,385
LuganskUkraine 3,2061,992
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7994,225
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9634,327
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7594,821
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8564,882
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0914,406
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5803,467
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1785,082
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3674,578
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1515,065
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8264,242
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9804,959
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9044,290
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9064,913
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5055,285
Larned, KsUsa 7,7104,791
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9784,957
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9005,530
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0783,777
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3694,579
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4253,371
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1684,455
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2974,535
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3004,536
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7844,216
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8534,258
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6294,119
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0644,390
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4043,979
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1695,076
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3053,297
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3004,536
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3303,934
Libby, MtUsa 7,9324,929
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3624,575
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1523,823
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0984,411
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4644,638
Llano, TxUsa 8,2155,105
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7604,822
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2695,760
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2555,751
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2745,763
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4645,259
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3283,932
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7684,206
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3454,564
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4794,648
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7123,550
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2185,107
Luling, TxUsa 8,2145,104
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7244,800
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3393,939
LivingstoneZambia 7,3674,578
LundaziZambia 7,1424,438
LusakaZambia 7,2324,494
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2214,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -