Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8282,379
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1782,596
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0192,498
YaoundeCameroon 4,5882,851
YokoCameroon 4,4302,753
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0253,123
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8184,237
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0154,359
YanjiChina 9,2875,771
YichangChina 9,3555,813
YinchuanChina 8,4095,225
YiningChina 6,4003,977
YariguiesColombia 8,0014,972
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8254,241
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8104,232
YazdIran 5,0223,121
YakushimaJapan 10,5106,531
YamagataJapan 10,1866,329
YamaguchiJapan 10,1946,335
YokkaichiJapan 10,3576,436
YokohamaJapan 10,4386,486
YonagoJapan 10,1626,315
YonagunijimaJapan 10,6226,601
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8938,012
YeMyanmar 9,6275,983
YolaNigeria 4,0422,512
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9556,186
YurimaguasPeru 9,1885,710
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5382,820
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3965,839
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9723,090
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3365,180
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9434,936
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9324,929
York, PaUsa 6,0223,742
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2193,864
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1455,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -