Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6613,518
ShkoderAlbania 1,7631,096
SkikdaAlgeria 1,042648
SaltaArgentina 9,9636,191
San AntonioArgentina 11,2807,010
San LuisArgentina 10,7266,665
San RafaelArgentina 10,9616,811
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8796,760
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1346,297
SarmientoArgentina 11,8937,391
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,48110,863
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,47810,861
SalzburgAustria 1,271790
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9972,484
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2052,613
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1352,570
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4521,524
SaveBenin 3,9472,453
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2105,723
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6461,023
SalvadorBrazil 7,2774,522
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6756,012
SantaremBrazil 7,3024,537
SantosBrazil 8,7385,430
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6415,370
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4834,650
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6524,134
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3395,803
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6305,984
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4955,279
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6154,111
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9014,910
São PauloBrazil 8,7135,414
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5735,327
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8795,518
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1184,423
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1664,453
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2025,097
SobralBrazil 6,4824,028
SoureBrazil 6,7294,182
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4154,608
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0046,217
SurubimBrazil 6,6244,116
SadovoBulgaria 2,1981,366
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0781,291
SofiaBulgaria 2,0621,281
SiemreapCambodia 10,2326,358
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5682,838
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5994,722
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9483,075
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2595,132
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1673,211
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8463,012
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1854,465
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1973,851
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7062,925
Scott, SkCanada 7,2834,526
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7972,981
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8012,983
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3623,332
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0004,350
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5364,062
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4684,019
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3604,574
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9374,932
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3092,678
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7562,955
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3704,580
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3774,584
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4902,790
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,0831,295
SalCape Verde 3,5522,208
SantiagoChile 11,0176,846
SewellChile 11,0446,863
ShanghaiChina 9,9306,171
ShantouChina 10,3176,411
ShenyangChina 9,1075,659
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2215,109
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7244,800
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6115,351
SibenikCroatia 1,444898
SplitCroatia 1,490926
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7971,117
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6201,007
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8104,232
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7934,221
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7544,197
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8134,234
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7384,187
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8424,252
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8594,262
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8814,276
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9184,299
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7404,188
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7614,201
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8324,245
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,8824,277
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8384,249
San GabrielEcuador 8,8165,478
SalloumEgypt 2,7201,690
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9031,804
SohagEgypt 3,5592,212
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5942,234
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7405,431
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8497,363
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1701,970
StrasbourgFrance 947589
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5574,075
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5864,093
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4542,146
SchleswigGermany 1,504934
StuttgartGermany 1,056656
SamosGreece 2,5131,561
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2631,406
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3981,490
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8932,419
SiguiriGuinea 3,6102,243
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6275,361
SzegedHungary 1,7721,101
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,521945
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7411,703
SagarIndia 7,4974,659
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5144,048
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1688,804
SemnanIran 4,7502,952
ShahroudIran 4,8293,001
ShirazIran 5,0273,124
ShannonIreland 1,162722
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 792492
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,482921
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7351,078
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 970603
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 922573
Scuro MountainItaly 1,598993
SigonellaItaly 1,576979
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2842,662
SagaJapan 10,2216,352
SaigoJapan 10,0896,270
SakaiJapan 10,1476,306
SakataJapan 10,1016,277
SapporoJapan 9,7426,054
SaseboJapan 10,2026,340
SendaiJapan 10,2066,342
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4076,467
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1886,331
ShinjoJapan 10,1346,298
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4656,503
ShirakawaJapan 10,2926,396
ShizuokaJapan 10,4326,482
SumotoJapan 10,3406,425
SuttsuJapan 9,7296,046
SuwaJapan 10,3146,409
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,5587,182
SavannakhetLaos 10,0396,238
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2831,419
SiluteLithuania 2,1481,335
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9371,204
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3135,166
SalimaMalawi 7,3564,571
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8997,394
SibuMalaysia 11,7257,286
SanMali 3,3442,078
SegouMali 3,3492,081
SikassoMali 3,5712,219
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1315,674
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0305,611
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,7394,809
SainshandMongolia 8,1355,055
SafiMorocco 1,378856
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,7111,063
SittweMyanmar 8,8715,513
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,47612,103
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8101,125
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9612,462
SaiqOman 5,8543,638
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9983,727
SurOman 6,0393,753
SialkotPakistan 6,5904,095
SibbiPakistan 6,2553,887
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5985,964
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,8696,133
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0857,510
SandomierzPoland 1,9691,223
SniezkaPoland 1,575979
SuwalkiPoland 2,1751,352
SzczecinPoland 1,6581,030
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 914568
Santa MariaPortugal 2,0801,293
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5244,054
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2415,743
Satu MareRomania 1,9941,239
SibiuRomania 2,0801,292
SulinaRomania 2,5261,569
SadrinskRussia 4,7352,942
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8511,772
SalekhardRussia 4,7532,954
SaratovRussia 3,6602,274
SejmcanRussia 7,9884,964
SelagoncyRussia 6,6874,156
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6626,004
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0434,998
SmolenskRussia 2,7561,713
SociRussia 3,3392,075
SortovalaRussia 2,9601,839
SuntarRussia 7,1184,424
SurgutRussia 5,1673,211
SverdlovskRussia 4,5382,820
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9662,465
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3203,928
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8523,015
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8434,874
SingaporeSingapore 11,1896,953
SliacSlovakia 1,7351,078
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6566,000
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2975,777
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 387240
SevilleSpain 733455
SennarSudan 4,7422,947
ShambatSudan 4,4862,788
ShendiSudan 4,4612,772
StenseleSweden 2,6971,676
StockholmSweden 2,2471,396
StorlienSweden 2,4011,492
SundsvallSweden 2,4821,543
SantisSwitzerland 991616
SongeaTanzania 7,1114,419
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,9526,184
SongkhlaThailand 10,4696,505
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8626,129
Surat ThaniThailand 10,2026,340
SurinThailand 10,0866,268
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6712,281
SokodeTogo 3,8292,380
SfaxTunisia 1,453903
SousseTunisia 1,366849
SamsunTurkey 3,1341,947
SiirtTurkey 3,7182,310
SivasTurkey 3,2452,017
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3183,304
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 805500
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6841,046
SarataUkraine 2,5091,559
SarnyUkraine 2,3171,440
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8741,786
SumyUkraine 2,8701,783
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5303,437
SaltoUruguay 10,0716,259
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0675,634
Safford, AzUsa 8,8205,481
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4323,376
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1474,441
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0644,390
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4354,620
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9734,333
Salem, InUsa 6,7374,186
Salem, OrUsa 8,6015,345
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3305,177
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2955,155
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2845,148
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2995,779
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1935,713
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5244,054
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3395,803
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7214,176
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3655,819
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3155,788
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6914,158
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1893,846
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8134,234
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8454,875
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7354,807
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7374,186
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3385,181
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3505,188
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5794,710
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2055,098
Selma, AlUsa 7,2624,513
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6723,525
Seymour, InUsa 6,7374,186
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7264,180
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7304,803
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7384,809
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2334,495
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1784,460
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5944,098
Southport, NcUsa 6,4494,008
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0554,384
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3743,961
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1974,473
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0955,030
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7214,177
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9434,315
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3774,584
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7905,463
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8794,274
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0634,389
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4934,035
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7463,571
State College, PaUsa 6,0423,754
State University, MsUsa 7,3454,564
State University, NmUsa 8,6985,405
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2813,903
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0404,996
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0964,409
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1055,658
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1404,437
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5753,465
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5724,705
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6784,150
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3565,192
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2314,493
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3024,537
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7913,599
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5963,477
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8294,865
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4234,613
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1924,469
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,0281,260
SocotraYemen 6,3143,923
SenangaZambia 7,0924,407
SerenjeZambia 7,0914,406
SeshekeZambia 7,2734,519
SolweziZambia 6,8124,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -