Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5727,812
UaupesBrazil 8,0094,977
UbatubaBrazil 8,6275,361
UberabaBrazil 8,4305,239
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7664,205
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,8344,247
UpernavikGreenland 4,2932,668
UummannaqGreenland 4,0802,536
UdineItaly 1,244773
Ustica IslandItaly 1,373853
UenoJapan 10,3546,434
UnzendakeJapan 10,2706,382
UrakawaJapan 9,8836,141
UshibukaJapan 10,3086,405
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3366,423
UwajimaJapan 10,3356,422
UkmergeLithuania 2,3321,449
UtenaLithuania 2,3911,486
UlaangomMongolia 6,7444,191
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7224,799
UlgiiMongolia 6,6674,143
UliastaiMongolia 7,1614,450
UmnugoviMongolia 6,7704,207
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9724,954
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8556,124
UfaRussia 4,2712,654
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1973,229
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4684,641
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5625,321
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4214,611
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,0962,545
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8545,502
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8284,864
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6974,783
Umm BeninSudan 4,8072,987
UmeňSweden 2,6861,669
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,1596,313
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8366,112
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6135,974
UrfaTurkey 3,4962,172
UsakTurkey 2,6721,660
Uman’Ukraine 2,5431,581
UzgorodUkraine 1,9601,218
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2273,870
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4013,978
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8174,236
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5084,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -