Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1103,797
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0513,760
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,316818
General PicoArgentina 10,7756,696
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2466,367
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8323,624
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,57010,918
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2478,853
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1029,384
GrazAustria 1,427887
GancaAzerbaijan 3,9542,457
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0652,526
GomelBelarus 2,6331,636
GrodnoBelarus 2,2201,380
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7694,206
GoianiaBrazil 8,2215,108
GoiasBrazil 8,2045,098
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0214,985
GrajauBrazil 7,0494,380
GuairaBrazil 9,1955,714
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4594,014
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6934,781
GarouaCameroon 4,0632,525
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0152,495
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2803,903
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3015,158
Golden, BcCanada 7,7734,831
Goose, NfCanada 4,3282,689
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0993,790
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5554,695
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,8913,039
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5822,847
GanzhouChina 9,9976,213
GuangzhouChina 10,1216,289
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,7854,216
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1945,714
GonderEthiopia 5,0933,165
GourdonFrance 317197
GrenobleFrance 653406
GeisenheimGermany 1,063661
GorlitzGermany 1,546961
GibraltarGibraltar 845525
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,7785,455
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7884,218
GoaIndia 7,6994,784
GuwahatiIndia 8,3295,176
GelaItaly 1,542958
GenoaItaly 880547
GhediItaly 1,006625
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,589987
GrazzaniseItaly 1,349838
GrossetoItaly 1,065662
GrottaglieItaly 1,6341,016
GuardiavecchiaItaly 969602
GuidoniaItaly 1,215755
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1512,580
GifuJapan 10,3206,413
GaoMali 3,0131,872
GuamMariana Islands 12,8577,990
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3125,787
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1345,676
GuaymasMexico 9,2835,769
GaluutMongolia 7,4284,616
GemertNetherlands 1,084674
GisborneNew Zealand 19,49812,116
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,49812,116
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,10911,875
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,65612,215
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,45412,089
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,59712,177
GayaNiger 3,5342,196
GardermoenNorway 2,0761,290
GeiloNorway 2,0351,265
GdanskPoland 1,9361,203
GalatiRomania 2,3881,484
Gor’KijRussia 3,5122,182
GorznyjRussia 3,8122,369
GridinoRussia 3,3612,089
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2943,911
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3327,042
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 423263
GijonSpain 291181
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4772,782
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8232,997
GoteborgSweden 1,8761,166
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8771,166
GothenburgSweden 1,8751,165
GunnarnSweden 2,7071,682
GenevaSwitzerland 722449
GabesTunisia 1,484922
GafsaTunisia 1,362846
GiresunTurkey 3,3122,058
GoztepeTurkey 2,5721,598
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,8082,988
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7562,955
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,407874
GajvoronUkraine 2,5141,562
GeniceskUkraine 2,9021,803
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2704,518
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8054,850
Galva, IlUsa 6,8864,279
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0324,991
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4354,620
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4354,620
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4604,636
Glenville, WvUsa 6,3663,956
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6663,521
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6065,348
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3643,955
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7924,842
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5664,702
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9074,292
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7744,831
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4594,635
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2495,126
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4694,020
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8505,499
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5064,665
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7784,834
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,5514,071
Greenfield, InUsa 6,6754,148
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2704,518
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4694,020
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8624,264
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4924,656
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6044,104
Greenville, PaUsa 6,1863,844
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8544,880
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7144,172
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7544,197
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0264,366
Groton, CtUsa 5,5983,479
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8414,873
GuanareVenezuela 7,5224,674
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7444,812
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8134,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -