Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9931,238
In SalahAlgeria 1,8341,139
InnsbruckAustria 1,134705
IbiriteBrazil 8,2445,123
IguatuBrazil 6,6754,148
IlheusBrazil 7,4804,648
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0924,407
IndaialBrazil 9,1725,700
IpameriBrazil 8,2555,130
IraiBrazil 9,4195,853
IreceBrazil 7,2914,531
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3324,556
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6294,741
ItaitubaBrazil 7,5514,692
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9734,954
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2475,125
ItapevaBrazil 8,8785,517
ItirucuBrazil 7,3864,590
ItuacuBrazil 7,5014,661
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0165,603
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4464,006
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2753,278
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9684,330
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6672,900
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5453,446
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9256,167
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3928,322
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7187,903
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8044,228
IzobambaEcuador 8,9495,561
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3282,068
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,7355,428
IoanninaGreece 1,9391,205
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9852,477
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2192,000
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3424,562
IranshahrIran 5,8283,622
IstranaItaly 1,151715
IidaJapan 10,3536,434
IizukaJapan 10,2056,342
IrakoJapan 10,4096,469
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6716,631
IrozakiJapan 10,4886,517
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7046,651
IshinomakiJapan 10,2046,341
IwamizawaJapan 9,7436,054
IzuharaJapan 10,0846,266
IrbidJordan 3,4972,173
IfraneMorocco 1,124698
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,18111,919
IlorinNigeria 3,9262,439
InchonNorth Korea 9,6475,995
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9272,440
IslamabadPakistan 6,4103,983
IquitosPeru 8,8035,470
IloiloPhilippines 11,8057,335
IasiRomania 2,3481,459
IcaRussia 8,8195,480
IlirnejRussia 7,6934,780
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6535,377
IrkutskRussia 7,2674,516
Ivdel’Russia 4,4812,785
IbizaSpain 570354
IspartaTurkey 2,8041,742
IstanbulTurkey 2,5651,594
IzmirTurkey 2,5011,554
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1201,317
IzmailUkraine 2,4521,524
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6954,782
Independence, KsUsa 7,5754,707
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5953,477
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7104,170
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1674,454
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6514,133
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0804,400
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0184,361
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4564,012
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8543,638
IsokaZambia 6,9004,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -