Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3641,469
DjelfaAlgeria 1,062660
DavisAntarctica 14,0478,729
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8579,232
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3638,925
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6437,235
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,17210,671
DhakaBangladesh 8,4295,238
D’UccleBelgium 963598
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0515,003
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4665,261
DouradosBrazil 9,0625,631
DoualaCameroon 4,5222,810
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1992,609
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8894,281
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5684,703
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7304,804
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2102,616
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7642,960
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2683,274
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5364,062
DuianChina 8,0485,001
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6361,017
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5853,470
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9024,289
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9754,334
DabaaEgypt 3,0031,866
DakhlaEgypt 3,4342,134
DijonFrance 710441
DresdenGermany 1,472915
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8012,362
DebrecenHungary 1,8951,178
DalatangiIceland 2,5451,581
DaltonganjIndia 7,9014,910
DarbhangaIndia 7,8924,904
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4755,267
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4825,271
DumkaIndia 8,1325,053
DwarkaIndia 6,8274,242
DezfulIran 4,5282,813
DublinIreland 1,168726
DecimomannuItaly 1,018633
DobbiacoItaly 1,182734
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0842,538
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4972,173
DagorettiKenya 6,2873,907
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4711,535
DedzaMalawi 7,3964,596
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,9084,914
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9884,964
DaweiMyanmar 9,7446,055
De BiltNetherlands 1,116693
De KooyNetherlands 1,182735
Den HelderNetherlands 1,185736
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,63912,204
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,54312,144
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,12411,884
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,33712,016
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,35812,029
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9211,193
DalbandinPakistan 6,0193,740
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3523,947
DirPakistan 6,2183,864
DroshPakistan 6,1913,847
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1906,953
DohaQatar 5,2173,242
DorohoiRomania 2,2561,402
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2013,232
DudinkaRussia 5,4993,417
DzardzanRussia 6,7894,219
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0373,130
DakarSenegal 3,5022,176
DaruSierra Leone 4,0212,498
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8145,477
DamazinSudan 4,9483,075
DongolaSudan 4,0492,516
DamascusSyria 3,5012,176
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5022,176
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6952,296
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7873,596
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9534,321
DjerbaTunisia 1,551964
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5782,224
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,523946
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,220758
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8911,796
DonetskUkraine 3,1011,927
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5213,431
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8704,269
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2853,905
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9274,926
Danville, IlUsa 6,8174,236
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5654,080
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1255,049
David City, NeUsa 7,3604,573
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5484,069
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2245,110
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2544,508
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9735,576
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8874,280
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4735,265
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4604,014
Delphine, InUsa 6,6854,154
Denton, MdUsa 6,0043,731
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9694,952
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1094,417
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5335,303
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9114,295
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,3543,948
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0224,364
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0605,009
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8314,245
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7934,843
Dover, DeUsa 6,0043,731
Dover, TnUsa 7,0724,395
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0705,015
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8544,259
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6794,150
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0154,359
Durham, NhUsa 5,4253,371
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,5211,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -