Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2586,374
ReconquistaArgentina 9,9736,197
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5856,577
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3747,689
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7376,051
RosarioArgentina 10,3636,440
RichmondAustralia 17,42910,831
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,66310,354
RecifeBrazil 6,6054,104
RemansoBrazil 7,1454,440
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8835,520
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4785,268
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1295,673
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4355,242
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5544,694
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5274,056
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1904,468
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1944,470
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4843,408
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8604,884
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2703,275
RuoqiangChina 7,1764,459
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8794,896
RandersDenmark 1,6931,052
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9564,323
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7684,206
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3938,323
RumipambaEcuador 9,0035,595
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5922,232
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6682,279
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4302,131
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5194,051
RostockGermany 1,586986
RhodesGreece 2,6671,657
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7081,683
ReykhólarIceland 2,7581,714
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6331,636
RamsarIran 4,4642,774
RashtIran 4,3602,709
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,049652
RadicofaniItaly 1,121696
Resia PassItaly 1,059658
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,180733
RivoltoItaly 1,228763
Rolle PassItaly 1,139708
RomeItaly 1,198744
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,180733
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,258782
RumoiJapan 9,6646,005
RigaLatvia 2,3691,472
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2441,395
RodriguesMauritius 9,6666,007
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0964,410
RabatMorocco 1,108688
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3805,829
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1634,451
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,58512,171
RangioraNew Zealand 19,57912,166
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,50012,118
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,23311,951
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,40212,056
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,42212,069
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,28811,986
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,36012,030
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,41312,064
RivasNicaragua 8,6415,370
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4574,012
RebolyRussia 3,0831,916
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2642,028
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8653,023
RagaSudan 4,7182,932
RashadSudan 4,7222,934
RenkSudan 4,8453,011
RumbekSudan 5,1053,172
RanongThailand 10,0946,273
Roi EtThailand 10,0056,217
RizeTurkey 3,4782,161
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3643,333
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5351,575
RomnyUkraine 2,7841,730
RovnoUkraine 2,2701,410
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5453,446
RochaUruguay 10,1446,304
Racine, WiUsa 6,6344,123
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3953,974
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5534,693
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5544,694
Reading, PaUsa 5,9243,682
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9685,573
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8334,868
Redding, CaUsa 8,9415,556
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1845,707
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8885,523
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6854,154
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1893,846
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1893,846
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3973,975
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8794,275
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9033,668
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1684,455
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7574,199
Rockville, InUsa 6,7464,192
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1684,455
Rome, GaUsa 6,9804,338
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7844,216
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7645,446
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4315,239
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0043,731
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0274,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -