Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8043,607
ChlefAlgeria 839522
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,074668
CeresArgentina 10,1706,320
ChamicalArgentina 10,4796,512
ChepesArgentina 10,5806,574
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8217,346
ConcordiaArgentina 10,0616,252
CórdobaArgentina 10,4316,482
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4366,485
CorrientesArgentina 9,7656,068
CairnsAustralia 15,7929,813
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,40110,813
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9118,644
CedunaAustralia 15,9819,931
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,59810,314
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7349,777
Cobar MoAustralia 16,91210,510
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3689,550
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,38910,806
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6309,713
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6255,359
CharnocksBarbados 6,4003,977
CotonouBenin 4,1322,568
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1745,079
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4285,237
CabroboBrazil 6,8844,278
CaceresBrazil 8,6925,401
CaetiteBrazil 7,5954,720
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5734,084
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,8895,524
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0835,644
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5855,335
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7974,224
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5594,697
CaparaoBrazil 8,1805,083
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4265,236
CaratingaBrazil 8,1255,049
CaravelasBrazil 7,7764,832
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6794,772
CarolinaBrazil 7,2534,507
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0175,603
CataguasesBrazil 8,3065,162
CatalaoBrazil 8,2865,149
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6195,356
CaxiasBrazil 6,7714,208
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4895,897
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3953,974
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3525,190
ChapecoBrazil 9,3785,828
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2765,143
CipoBrazil 7,0884,405
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4524,631
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1175,044
CordeiroBrazil 8,3525,190
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6614,760
CorumbaBrazil 8,9475,560
CoximBrazil 8,7235,421
CrateusBrazil 6,6394,126
CuiabaBrazil 8,5465,311
CuritibaBrazil 9,0365,615
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6414,748
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0503,760
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3402,697
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5872,850
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7472,950
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5844,091
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3465,186
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1012,548
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9664,950
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3933,351
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8783,032
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7122,928
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7112,927
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2505,127
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8533,015
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7433,569
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4993,417
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5632,836
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1213,804
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5194,051
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6672,900
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2094,480
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8833,655
Comox, BcCanada 8,2795,145
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4564,012
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3703,337
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4394,623
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8474,876
ChicoChile 12,1127,526
ChillanChile 11,3497,052
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4287,102
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,4956,521
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1157,529
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1686,940
ChangchunChina 9,0045,595
ChangduChina 8,3645,197
ChangshaChina 9,6576,001
ChengduChina 8,8725,513
ChongqingChina 9,1395,679
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8284,864
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,347837
CamagueyCuba 7,2774,522
CasablancaCuba 7,5074,665
ChebCzech Republic 1,329826
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7251,072
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7534,196
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8714,270
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8084,231
CanarEcuador 9,1505,686
CairoEgypt 3,2942,047
CaenFrance 664413
ChateaurouxFrance 492306
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5184,051
CocobeachGabon 4,8443,010
CologneGermany 1,089677
ChiosGreece 2,4221,505
CorfuGreece 1,8691,162
ConakryGuinea 3,9162,434
CatacamasHonduras 8,3905,214
CholutecaHonduras 8,6055,347
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3965,217
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4025,221
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4025,221
ChahbaharIran 5,9463,695
ClaremorrisIreland 1,264786
ClonesIreland 1,268788
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,296805
CorkIreland 1,070665
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,065662
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,031640
CameriItaly 885550
CampobassoItaly 1,381858
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,046650
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,072666
Cape FrascaItaly 959596
Cape MeleItaly 824512
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,481921
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,584984
CerviaItaly 1,154717
CiampinoItaly 1,208751
Cimone MountainItaly 1,027638
Cisa PassItaly 967601
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,142709
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,171727
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6331,015
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6671,036
ChibaJapan 10,4406,488
ChichibuJapan 10,3606,438
ChichijimaJapan 11,3777,070
ChoshiJapan 10,4576,498
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4192,125
ChilekaMalawi 7,5654,701
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3314,556
ChitipaMalawi 6,8924,283
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8945,527
ComitanMexico 8,7835,458
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7868,567
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1145,042
ChoirMongolia 7,9084,914
CasablancaMorocco 1,188738
ChindeMozambique 7,9254,924
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3645,819
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,92811,762
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,51512,127
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,37912,042
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,58412,170
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,58312,169
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,57812,166
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,51512,127
CondegaNicaragua 8,5415,308
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7006,028
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0056,217
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6636,005
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8316,109
ChhorPakistan 6,6694,144
ChitralPakistan 6,1783,839
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3475,808
ConcepcionParaguay 9,3275,796
CajamarcaPeru 9,4705,885
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3495,809
ChiclayoPeru 9,5495,934
ChimbotePeru 9,6315,985
CuzcoPeru 9,4805,891
CzestochowaPoland 1,7961,116
CoimbraPortugal 630392
CalafatRomania 2,0031,245
CeahlauRomania 2,2211,380
ClujRomania 2,0391,267
ConstantaRomania 2,4521,524
CraiovaRomania 2,0731,288
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6933,538
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0293,125
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7924,221
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5374,683
Cape UelenRussia 7,7984,846
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2375,740
CaraRussia 7,5654,701
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2682,652
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2844,526
ChitaRussia 7,7384,809
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7404,810
CokurdahRussia 7,1194,424
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,8314,866
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8455,496
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2665,758
CaceresSpain 557346
CadizSpain 836520
Ciudad RealSpain 505314
CordobaSpain 652405
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8285,486
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9016,153
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1596,313
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4395,865
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4155,851
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0156,223
ChumphonThailand 10,0996,276
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3751,476
CorumTurkey 3,0501,895
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3693,336
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6373,503
Cardiff, WalesUk 906563
CernovcyUkraine 2,2231,381
ChernigovUkraine 2,6381,639
CarrascoUruguay 10,2666,379
ColoniaUruguay 10,3276,417
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4794,026
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0914,407
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0043,731
Camden, ScUsa 6,6794,150
Canton, NyUsa 5,6183,491
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2344,495
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1853,843
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0403,132
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9954,347
Casper, WyUsa 7,8364,869
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4225,233
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0743,775
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4043,979
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9704,331
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6694,144
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6744,147
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4554,011
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5974,100
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2363,875
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8964,286
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9284,305
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4753,403
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4833,407
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5504,070
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8394,871
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8644,887
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6894,157
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6874,156
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9685,573
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3303,933
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8134,855
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6384,125
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6214,114
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4804,027
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2354,496
Clark, SdUsa 7,1654,452
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4244,613
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9354,309
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1025,034
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2963,913
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8314,245
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9105,537
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4844,030
College Park, MdUsa 6,0753,775
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0294,990
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1884,467
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6914,158
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7134,172
Columbus, InUsa 6,7374,186
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5054,664
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4524,009
Conception, MoUsa 7,3014,537
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5114,667
Conway, ArUsa 7,4294,616
Conway, ScUsa 6,5264,055
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7173,552
Corning, ArUsa 7,2894,530
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5233,432
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3435,184
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9544,942
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8263,620
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6435,371
Covington, LaUsa 7,5554,695
Covington, TnUsa 7,2174,485
Crete, NeUsa 7,3684,579
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6984,783
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8983,044
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8983,044
CaracasVenezuela 7,1824,463
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0994,411
CoroVenezuela 7,3374,559
ChipataZambia 7,2364,497
ChomaZambia 7,3174,547
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8994,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -