Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9933,724
NeuquenArgentina 11,3037,024
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5896,580
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,19511,306
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5349,653
Nowra RanAustralia 17,48810,867
NuriootpaAustralia 16,53810,277
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9894,343
NatitingouBenin 3,6832,289
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3855,210
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2792,659
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3712,716
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3582,708
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2825,147
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4932,792
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0103,113
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0374,373
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2244,489
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8593,641
N’DjamenaChad 3,8352,383
NanchangChina 9,8246,105
NanjingChina 9,7076,032
NanningChina 9,8076,094
NicosiaCyprus 3,1491,957
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6411,020
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7674,205
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9584,324
NegeleEthiopia 5,8643,644
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,17310,671
NandiFiji 17,17310,671
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6121,623
NancyFrance 874543
NantesFrance 429266
NiceFrance 747464
NeustrelitzGermany 1,574978
NurembergGermany 1,218757
NurnbergGermany 1,215755
NaxosGreece 2,4171,502
NanortalikGreenland 3,4232,127
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4622,151
NordGreenland 4,2932,668
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8552,396
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0002,486
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7154,794
New DelhiIndia 7,0524,382
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,372852
NaganoJapan 10,2576,374
NagasakiJapan 10,2496,369
NagoJapan 10,7176,660
NagoyaJapan 10,3516,432
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7386,673
NaraJapan 10,3476,430
NazeJapan 10,6366,609
NemuroJapan 9,8576,125
NiigataJapan 10,1686,319
NikkoJapan 10,3036,402
NobeokaJapan 10,3536,434
NairobiKenya 6,2863,906
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2958,883
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1673,832
NidaLithuania 2,1211,318
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1085,038
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7785,455
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1314,432
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2584,510
NaraMali 3,1691,969
NioroMali 3,1981,987
NemaMauritania 3,0091,870
NouakchottMauritania 3,0931,922
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,44710,842
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,58112,168
NelsonNew Zealand 19,56512,158
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,44212,082
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,70712,246
NandaimeNicaragua 8,6335,365
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5402,200
NiameyNiger 3,3412,076
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0201,877
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4522,145
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0052,489
NawabshahPakistan 6,5074,043
NokkundiPakistan 5,8903,660
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3765,826
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3717,066
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1742,594
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0885,026
NikolaevRussia 2,6751,662
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7155,415
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0035,595
NizneangarskRussia 7,2714,518
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8134,234
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4932,792
NovgorodRussia 2,8351,762
NovosibirskRussia 5,9173,677
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,8965,528
No. 6Sudan 4,0662,526
NyalaSudan 4,3312,691
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9806,202
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7686,070
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,3106,407
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,5745,949
NarathiwatThailand 10,6236,601
NigdeTurkey 3,1291,944
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6312,878
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8591,777
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4594,013
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4594,013
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9514,319
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6214,736
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4354,620
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4733,401
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8073,609
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1863,844
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9214,301
New London, WiUsa 6,6004,101
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6254,738
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6454,750
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9734,333
New YorkUsa 5,7463,571
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7493,572
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7513,574
Newark, NjUsa 5,7753,588
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3233,929
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7544,197
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6444,750
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0454,378
Newport, TnUsa 6,7044,166
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9394,933
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1383,814
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3304,555
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7925,463
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4314,618
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6024,724
Norton, KsUsa 7,6364,745
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3603,952
NdolaZambia 6,9954,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -