Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Sebastian/ Igueldo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Sebastian/ Igueldo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Sebastian/ Igueldo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0533,762
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9723,711
KhostAfghanistan 6,1823,842
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9073,671
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7797,941
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9129,267
KlagenfurtAustria 1,336831
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9572,459
KandiBenin 3,6102,243
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9894,964
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9083,672
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9113,673
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9994,971
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6374,124
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7703,585
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0074,354
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4674,019
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7342,942
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5183,429
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2913,910
KashiChina 6,2783,901
KunmingChina 9,2255,733
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5863,471
KhargaEgypt 3,5532,208
KosseirEgypt 3,7852,352
KajaaniFinland 2,9861,855
KuopioFinland 2,8961,799
KuusamoFinland 3,1551,960
KarlsruheGermany 1,022635
KasselGermany 1,238769
KonstanzGermany 1,000621
KumasiGhana 4,0692,529
KalamataGreece 2,1491,336
KerkiraGreece 1,8691,162
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2681,410
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8962,421
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2121,996
KankanGuinea 3,7282,316
KindiaGuinea 3,8442,389
KissidougouGuinea 3,8482,392
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4117,712
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2436,365
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2446,366
KeszthelyHungary 1,558968
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4951,550
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3425,184
KotaIndia 7,1784,460
KozhikodeIndia 8,1715,077
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6278,468
KermanIran 5,3363,316
KermanshahIran 4,3112,679
Khoram AbadIran 4,4522,766
KilkennyIreland 1,104686
KingstonJamaica 7,4324,618
KagoshimaJapan 10,3946,459
KanazawaJapan 10,1986,337
KaruizawaJapan 10,3026,402
KatsuuraJapan 10,4946,521
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3956,460
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5975,964
KobeJapan 10,3196,412
KochiJapan 10,3516,432
KofuJapan 10,3706,444
KumagayaJapan 10,3566,436
KumamotoJapan 10,2846,391
KumejimaJapan 10,6766,634
KureJapan 10,2406,363
KushiroJapan 9,8546,123
KutchanJapan 9,7386,051
KyotoJapan 10,3126,408
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,2023,854
KitaleKenya 5,9653,707
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6722,903
KufraLibya 3,1381,950
KaunasLithuania 2,2611,405
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1491,336
KybartaiLithuania 2,1881,360
KarongaMalawi 6,9494,318
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6806,636
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7497,301
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8606,749
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,8086,716
KuantanMalaysia 10,9406,798
KuchingMalaysia 11,6787,257
KayesMali 3,3332,071
KeniebaMali 3,5002,175
KidalMali 2,7841,730
KitaMali 3,4372,136
KoutiaMali 3,4542,147
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1378,785
KisinevMoldova 2,4501,523
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3555,192
KhatgalMongolia 7,1694,455
KhovdMongolia 6,8234,240
KhujirtMongolia 7,5674,702
KhutagMongolia 7,3854,589
KenitraMorocco 1,076669
KalewaMyanmar 8,7485,436
KathaMyanmar 8,8285,486
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0936,272
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9765,578
KengtungMyanmar 9,2915,774
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6435,371
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0354,993
KathmanduNepal 7,7434,812
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,18410,678
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,65412,213
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,45712,091
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,67612,227
KarioiNew Zealand 19,54212,144
KawerauNew Zealand 19,42612,072
KopuaNew Zealand 19,62812,197
KanoNigeria 3,6212,250
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7346,049
KarasjokNorway 3,3022,052
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1321,325
KristiansandNorway 1,7921,114
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2911,424
KhasabOman 5,5323,437
KarachiPakistan 6,4924,034
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4984,038
KhanpurPakistan 6,5354,061
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2653,893
KororPalau 12,8838,006
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8081,124
KlodzkoPoland 1,6181,006
KoszalinPoland 1,7921,114
KrakowPoland 1,8191,131
KalakanRussia 7,6474,752
KaliningradRussia 2,0651,283
KamenskoeRussia 8,2035,098
KandalaksaRussia 3,3472,080
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8262,377
KazanRussia 3,8452,389
KemRussia 3,3052,054
KerchRussia 3,0371,887
KhabarovskRussia 8,9815,581
KirenskRussia 7,0574,385
KirovRussia 3,8752,408
KljuciRussia 8,8225,482
KolpasevRussia 5,7713,586
KorfRussia 8,4385,243
KostromaRussia 3,3502,082
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4424,003
KotlasRussia 3,7442,327
KrasnodarRussia 3,2552,023
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5932,854
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,3682,714
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4213,990
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7392,945
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9442,451
KurganRussia 4,8573,018
KurskRussia 2,9791,851
KyraRussia 7,8644,887
KigaliRwanda 5,9713,710
KoldaSenegal 3,6032,239
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8622,400
KosiceSlovakia 1,8891,174
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4735,265
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4775,889
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,8255,484
KadugliSudan 4,7172,931
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1962,607
KassalaSudan 4,7732,966
KhartoumSudan 4,4932,792
KostiSudan 4,7122,928
KalmarSweden 1,9711,225
KaresuandoSweden 3,1361,949
KarlstadSweden 2,0761,290
KristianstadSweden 1,8241,133
KamishliSyria 3,6982,298
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8516,122
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2846,390
Khon KaenThailand 9,9076,156
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0166,224
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9726,197
KairouanTunisia 1,342834
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3272,067
KarsTurkey 3,7002,299
KastamonuTurkey 2,9301,821
KayseriTurkey 3,1621,965
KonyaTurkey 2,9561,837
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8763,030
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4753,402
KinlossUk 1,598993
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9721,847
KievUkraine 2,5781,602
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0021,866
KirovogradUkraine 2,6881,670
KlepininoUkraine 2,8621,779
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8131,748
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1841,357
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,7641,718
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5084,044
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8724,892
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3334,557
Keene, NhUsa 5,4983,417
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4734,022
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0515,003
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3644,576
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8234,861
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4365,242
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7844,837
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3883,970
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7665,447
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7884,218
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4495,250
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6514,755
KabompoZambia 6,8684,268
KabweZambia 7,1344,433
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1304,431
KafirondaZambia 6,9314,307
KaomaZambia 7,0164,360
KasamaZambia 6,8344,247
KasempaZambia 6,9284,305
KawambwaZambia 6,6934,159
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4264,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -